Live Music
We have found 1138 upcoming events that match your search criteria
You can also subscribe to these search results through iCal and RSS.
sākihiwē songwriters
YouTube + FacebookWinnipeg, Manitoba
2:00 PM
- Burnstick
- Kym Gouchie
- Sandra Sutter
sākihiwē songwriters
YouTube + FacebookWinnipeg, Manitoba
2:00 PM
- Damase Elis
- Don Amero
- Andrina Turenne
Canada Performs / Road to Canada Day
Facebook
7:00 PM
- Scott Nolan
- Andrina Turenne
- Richard Inman
- Amber Nielsen
Facebook Live
6:00 PM
- Brett Kissel
- The Washboard Union
- Jess Moskaluke
- George Canyon
- Jason Blaine
- Clayton Bellamy of the Road Hammers
- Don Amero
Manitoba Indigenous Music Weekend 2020
Pyramid Cabaret176 Fort StreetWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Eagle and Hawk
- Mosquitoz 2.0
- Hellnback
- Clint & Riley Dutiame
- Fred Mitchell
- Band of Brothers
- Lucien Spence
Metis Jig & Jam Variety Show
Youtube
12:00 PM
- Ray St. Germain
- Brandi Vezina
- Clint Dutiaume
- Patti Kusturok
- Melissa St. Goddard
- Gary Lepine
- Johnny Dietrich & Silver Dollar Band
- Eldon Campbell
- Michael Audette
Virtual Powwow Celebration
Winnipeg Art Gallery (Online)
1:00 PM
- SummerBear Dance Troupe,
- Spence Tradition
- Shanley Spence
- Darryl Buck
- Inuit Throat Singing Performance
Festival of Fathers
Facebook
3:00 PM
- Chuck Copenace
- Dark Messiah
- Don Amero
- Gator Beaulieu
- Hellnback
- Jason Burnstick
- JC Campbell
- Kris Paul
- Lucien Spence
- Martin Desjarlais
- Nelson Little
- Stun
- Winston Wuttunee
Summer Solstice Concert 2020
APTN
6:00 PM
- Carolina East
- Cris Derksen
- G.R. Gritt
- Julian Taylor
- Leela Gilday
- Twin Flames
- Sierra Noble
- Nelson Tagoona
- Susan Aglukark
- Ghostkeeper
- Federal Lights
Manitoba Indigenous Music Weekend 2020
Pyramid Cabaret176 Fort StreetWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Ernest Monias
- The Mosquitoz
- Rhonda Head
- Shades of Dawn
- Darren Lavalee
- Ojibway Elvis Gerry Barrett
- Kristen McKay
Half Moon Drive In6860 Henderson Hwy,, Lockport, Manitoba
5:00 PM
- Celadon
- Mitchell Makoons
Canada Day Virtual presented by Canada Life
Facebook & YouTube
2:00 PM
- Al Simmons
- Winnipeg’s Poet Laureate Duncan Mercredi
- Burnstick
- JP Hoe
- Olivia Lunny
- Andrina Turenne
- Slow Leaves
- Chimwemwe Undi
- House Handshake
- Carol-Ann Bohrn
- Kelly Bado
- Hañwakañ Blaikie Whitecloud
- Faouzia
- Sierra Noble
- Taylor Janzen
- Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
- Kal Barteski
- Lara Rae
- Boogey The Beat
- Nereo
- Natalie Bohrn
- Kris Ulrich
- The 12/21
- Daniel Peloquin-Hopfner
- Mario & Majo
- Ryan Richards
- Joanna Hawkins
Canada Day House Party
Online
3:00 PM
- Bonjay
- Caveboy
- Dean Brody
- Dear Rouge
- Elijah Woods x Jamie Fine
- Garçon
- Gord Sinclair
- Sam Roberts Band
- Loony
- Myles Castello
- Riit
- Skratch Bastid x Cadence Weapon
- The Trews
- William Prince
Royal George123 Regent Avenue WestWinnipeg, MB
- Jesse Bandura
- Gary Moroz
- Paul Kelly
- Tim Sutton
Winnipeg Folk Fest at Home
Facebook & YouTube
7:00 PM
- A Tribe Called Red
- Alan Doyle
- Ami Dang
- Arlo Guthrie
- Bahamas
- Begonia
- Bombargo
- Brandi Carlile
- City and Colour
- Courtney Barnett
- DahkaBrahka
- Jason Isbell
- Jeremie Albino
- John K. Samson & the Winter Wheat
- Kurt Vile and The Sadies
- Larkin Poe
- Leonard Podolak
- Mbongwana Star
- Moontricks
- Natalie MacMaster
- Passenger
- Sheryl Crow
- Steve Gunn
- Tash Sultana
- Taylor Janzen
- The Sheepdogs
- The Strumbellas
- The War & Treaty
- Tré Burt
- Vance Joy
- Waxahatchee
- William Prince
Park Theatre698 Osborne StreetWinnipeg, MB
9:30 PM
- Dark Messiah
- Ash and the Arsonists
- Crown the Broken
Downtown Sounds Concert Series
True North Square Plaza242 Hargrave St, Winnipeg, MB
12:00 PM
- Sochei